4oiGIFNEIEJJVCBEZXRlY3Rpb24=
Commercial and Private Applicator Testing Sites | South Dakota Department of Agriculture

Commercial and Private Applicator Testing Sites

There are two tables; one for county sites and another for regional sites.

County testing sites:

(You must make an appointment in advance to take an exam. Not every county provides testing services.)

County Phone Number Street Address Building City
Aurora 605-942-7754 401 N Main

Courthouse

 

Plankinton

Beadle

605-353-8436

333 9th St. SW

Campus Center

Huron

Bennett 605-685-6972 501 2nd Ave, Ste A Courthouse Martin
Bon Homme 605-589-3531 103 W 18th Ave.   Tyndall
Brule 605-234-4431 300 S Courtland, Suite #109 Courthouse Chamberlain
Butte 605-892-3371     Belle Fourche
Charles Mix 605-487-7666 400 Main St Courthouse Lake Andes
Clark 605-532-3681 200 N Commercial St Courthouse Clark
Clay 605-677-7111 515 High St   Vermillion
Codington 605-882-6300 1910 W Kemp   Watertown
Custer 605-673-4971 447 Crook St, Ste 1   Custer
Day 605-345-9504 711 W 1st St Courthouse Webster
Deuel 605-874-2681 419 3rd Ave S   Clear Lake
Dewey 605-865-3652 701 C Street Couthouse Timber Lake
Douglas 605-724-2719 706 Braddock   Armour
Edmunds 605-426-6971 210 2nd Ave   Ipswich
Faulk 605-598-6221 110 9th Ave   Faulkton
Gregory 605-775-2581 221 E 8th Courthouse Burke
Haakon 605-859-2840 140 S Howard Ave   Philip
Hamlin 605-783-3656 300 4th St Courthouse Hayti
Hand 605-853-2738 415 West 1st Ave   Miller
Hanson 605-239-4542 720 5th St   Alexandria
Harding 605-375-3412 410 Ramsland Ave   Buffalo
Hutchinson 605-387-4205 140 Euclid, Rm 126 Courthouse Olivet
Hyde 605-852-2515 412 Commercial Ave SE   Highmore
Jerauld 605-539-9471 205 Wallace Ave S Courthouse Wessington Springs
Jones 605-669-7101 310 Main St Courthouse Murdo
Kingsbury 605-854-3851 201 2nd St SE Courthouse De Smet
Lake 605-256-7603 1000 S Egan Ave   Madison
Lawrence 605-892-3371     Belle Fourche
Lincoln 605-764-2756 104 N Main, Ste 30   Canton
Lyman 605-869-2226 300 S Main Courthouse Kennebec
Marshall 605-448-5171 909 S. Main Marshall Co. Community Bldg Britton

McCook

605-425-2242 130 W Essex Courthouse Salem

McPherson

605-439-3331 706 Main St Courthouse Leola
Miner 605-772-4661 606 S Main St   Howard

Moody

605-997-2469

500 First Ave W

 

Flandreau

Potter 605-765-9414 205 W Commercial Ste NE : Gettysburg
Roberts 605-698-7627 411 2nd Ave Suite14A   Sisseton
Sanborn 605-796-4380 604 W. 6th St   Woonsocket
Spink 605-472-5006 210 E 7th Ave Courthouse Redfield
Todd 605-856-2198 211 E 2nd St Hattie Marcus Building (Rosebud Extension Office) Mission
Turner 605-297-3112 400 S Main   Parker
Union 605-356-2321 209 E Main, Ste 120   Elk Point
Walworth 605-649-7607 4306 4th Ave Courthouse Selby

Yankton

Ziebach

605-665-3387

605-365-5161

901 Whiting Dr

501 S Main

 

Yankton

Dupree

Regional testing sites:

(You must make an appointment in advance to take an exam)

County Phone Number Office Name Street Address City
Brookings 605-688-4599 SDSU Plant Science Dept., Ag Hall, SDSU Brookings

Brown

605-626-2870

Aberdeen Regional Center

13 2nd Ave SE

Aberdeen

Perkins 605-374-4177 Lemmon Regional Center 408 8th St W Lemmon
Davison 605-995-7378 Mitchell Regional Center 1800 E. Spruce Mitchell
Hughes 605-773-8120 Pierre Regional Center 412 W Missouri Pierre
Pennington 605-394-1722 Rapid City Regional Center 711 N Creek Drive Rapid City
         
Minnehaha 605-782-3290 Sioux Falls Regional Center 2001 E 8th St Sioux Falls
Codington 605-882-5140 Watertown Regional Center 1910 West Kemp Ave Watertown
Tripp 605-842-1267 Winner Regional Center

325 South Monroe St

PO Box 270

Winner

If you have any questions, please contact Agronomy Services.

updated 10/14/2015